Equipo
= organizador
= tecnólogo
= maestros
= investigador
Equipo administrativo
Director ejecutivo
Alex Wermer-Colan
alex@phillycommunitywireless.org
Administrador de sistemas
Allan Gomez
allan@phillycommunitywireless.org
Técnico
Mir Detre
mir@phillycommunitywireless.org
Community Engagement Liaison
Chris Mehretab
chris@phillycommunitywireless.org
Install Lead
Dylan Hutchinson
dylan@phillycommunitywireless.org
Outreach Coordinator
Leanne Przybylowski
leanne@phillycommunitywireless.org
Junta directiva
Will Dean
Bibliotecario de Servicios de Investigación y Datos, Temple University Libraries
Jonathan Latko
Centro de Reciclaje de Computadoras, Temple University
Jessa Lingel
Profesora Titular, Annenberg School for Communication, University of Pennsylvania
Rev. Michael A. Major
Presidente de la Junta, Called to Serve CDC
Sascha Meinrath
Cátedra Palmer en Telecomunicaciones, Bellisario College of Communications, Pennsylvania State University
Stasia Monteiro
Director del Programa NAC, HACE
Mark Steckel
Fundador, PhillyWisper
Devren Washington
Organizador Senior de Políticas, Movement Alliance Project
Heather Lewis-Weber
Sr. Coordinador de Participación Comunitaria, Temple University, College of Liberal Arts
Grant Wythoff
Estratega de Humanidades Digitales, Center for Digital Humanities at Princeton University
Junta de asesoramiento técnico
Addie Barron
Tecnóloga e Ingeniera de Software
Quinn Batten
Ingeniero de datos
Dillon Bergin
Periodista de datos
Dylan Hutchinson
Ingeniero informático
John Center
Ingeniero de redes, retirado
Socios adicionales
Adam Bouhmad
Project WAVES (Baltimore)
David L. Johnson
iNethi (Cape Town, South Africa)
Greta Byrum
Community Tech NY (New York)
Andrew Coy
Digital Harbor Foundation (Baltimore)
Raul Enriquez
Community Tech NY (New York)
Kate Goodman
Community Initiatives Specialist, Free Library of Philadelphia
Colby Hollabaugh
Meta Mesh (Pittsburgh)
Ani Martinez
Remake Learning (Pittsburgh)
Franca Muller Paz
Baltimore Teachers Union (Baltimore)
Dave Onion
Dialectólogo, Holobiont Lab
Jennifer Oxenford
Directora, Member Services and NYC Dark Fiber Program at NYSERNet
Houman Saberi
Community Tech NY (New York)
Diseño gráfico
Katie Garth
Producción de vídeo
Eli Laban, Big Picture Alliance
Antiguos internos
Isaiah Weakes, Carnegie Mellon University, 2023
Megha Govindu, Unviersity of Pennsylvania, 2023
Tejas Gupta, Princeton University, 2020
Amber Whetstone, Temple University (ahora Cornell University), 2021
Chris Mehretab, Temple University, 2021
Sarah Fingerhood, University of Pennsylvania, 2021
Anika Prakash, University of Pennsylvania, 2021
Voluntarios adicionales
Felipe Valdez
Especialista en SIG
David Berman
Becario postdoctoral
Jen Meagher
Directora de productos
Tim Traversy
Ingeniero de software
Socios comunitarios de Norris Square
Kensington Branch of the Free Library
Norris Square Community Alliance
Norris Square Neighborhood Project
Socios de la comunidad de Philadelphia
Village of the Arts and Humanities
Temple University, Digital Equity Center
Organizaciones aliadas
Digital Harbor Foundation, Baltimore
Project WAVES, Baltimore
iNethi, Cape Town
KINBER, Harrsiburg
Community Tech NY, New York
NYC Mesh, NYC
MetaMesh, Pittsburgh
X-Lab, Washington, DC
Patrocinador fiscal
Fundadores
Better Bike Share Partnership Mini Grant, Philadelphia City Fund, 2024
Community Challenge Grant, AARP (American Association of Retired Persons), 2023
Digital Equity Grant y apoyo continuo del Independent Public Media Foundation, 2021 hasta el presente
Digital Literacy Alliance, The Mayor’s Fund for Philadelphia, 2021-2022
Rapid Response Magic Project of the Princeton Humanities Council, 2020
RISE (Recognizing Inequalities and Standing for Equality), Pace Center for Civic Engagement, 2020